Baltimore County 2022 Midterm Election Results Guide

Image

Credit: Kristin Borden/Patch

BALTIMORE COUNTY - The 2022 midterm elections have wrapped up in Baltimore County, all seven county council districts have reported, and the results have been tallied.

Democrats swept statewide races in Maryland, with Dems winning the ticket for Governor / Lt. Governor, Comptroller, Attorney General, and the one U.S. senate seat up for reelection.

Maryland has elected its first African-American governor by a landslide. Wes Moore defeated republican challenger Dan Cox by more than 30,000 votes in Baltimore County. Baltimore County also rejected controversial attorney general candidate Michael Peroutka by nearly 15,000 votes.

Democrats are set to maintain their supermajorities in the Maryland house and senate. Only a handful of Maryland State senate seats have hotly contested elections this year. The most hard-fought race involving an incumbent was right here in the 9th senate district which encompasses part of western Baltimore County. Democratic Sen. Katie Fry Hester appears to have prevailed over her Republican challenger, Del. Reid Novotny. Hester had 54.03% of the vote while Novotny had 45.88%. Whatever mail-in ballots are left to be counted in the district are expected to favor the incumbent.

All five of Maryland’s statewide ballot measures passed. Marijuana will be legal in Maryland more than eight years after Governor O’Malley decriminalized it in 2014. 23 out of 24 Maryland jurisdictions voted to legalize marijuana for adult recreational use, with Garret County being the only jurisdiction to reject the measure. Baltimore County passed the measure by nearly 30,000 votes.

There are also some local races in Baltimore County worth highlighting. County Executive Johnny Olszewski won his reelection, fending off republican challenger Pat Mcdonough. Mcdonough was seen as an attractive candidate due to his longtime service as a Maryland State delegate, but he could not unseat the incumbent.

County Executive

Vote for 1

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Pat McDonough (R)

20,116

59,417

3,170

82,703

41.23%

John "Johnny O" Olszewski, Jr. (D)

34,893

71,976

10,551

117,420

58.54%

Other Write-Ins

111

333

26

470

0.23%

Totals

55,120

131,726

13,747

200,593

100.00%

In Towson, what was expected to be a close race for county council district 6 between democrat Mike Ertel and republican Tony Campbell turned into a blow-out, with Ertel nearly doubling Campbell’s vote total. The district was expected to be competitive for two reasons:

Maryland’s 2022 redistricting changed district 6 drastically, moving the area around Bowleys Quarters and Essex from district 6 to district 5 and adding the Towson area to district 6.

Additionally, district 6’s county council election did not feature an incumbent. Democrat Cathy Bevins, who has served Baltimore County district 6 for three terms, decided not to run in 2022.

District 6

Vote for 1

(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Tony Campbell (R)

2,033

6,555

399

8,987

34.97%

Michael "Mike" P. Ertel (D)

3,895

11,413

1,377

16,685

64.92%

Other Write-Ins

8

16

3

27

0.11%

Totals

5,936

17,984

1,779

25,699

100.00%

Democrats also won big in key county-wide races such as state’s attorney, clerk of the circuit court, and register of wills.

Below is a complete list of Baltimore County’s 2022 Midterm election results.

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Dan Cox and Gordana Schifanelli (R)

18,693

54,321

2,790

75,804

37.82%

Wes Moore and Aruna Miller (D)

34,534

72,004

10,234

116,772

58.25%

David Lashar and Christiana Logansmith (L)

817

2,596

202

3,615

1.80%

Nancy Wallace and Patrick Elder (G)

313

1,050

115

1,478

0.74%

David Harding and Cathy White (WCP)

501

1,560

129

2,190

1.09%

Kyle Sefcik and Katie Lee (Write In)

0

0

0

0

0.00%

Other Write-Ins

143

417

41

601

0.30%

Totals

55,001

131,948

13,511

200,460

100.00%

Comptroller

Vote for 1

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Barry Glassman (R)

22,286

64,992

3,851

91,129

45.37%

Brooke Elizabeth Lierman (D)

32,890

66,751

9,865

109,506

54.52%

Other Write-Ins

55

159

18

232

0.12%

Totals

55,231

131,902

13,734

200,867

100.00%

Attorney General

Vote for 1

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Michael Anthony Peroutka (R)

20,656

60,216

3,410

84,282

42.13%

Anthony G. Brown (D)

34,268

70,882

10,254

115,404

57.69%

Other Write-Ins

93

222

32

347

0.17%

Totals

55,017

131,320

13,696

200,033

100.00%

U.S. Senator

Vote for 1

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Chris Chaffee (R)

20,249

58,747

3,202

82,198

40.93%

Chris Van Hollen (D)

34,938

72,847

10,517

118,302

58.91%

Scottie Griffin (D) (Write In)

0

0

0

0

0.00%

Andrew J. Wildman (U) (Write In)

0

0

0

0

0.00%

Other Write-Ins

65

235

18

318

0.16%

Totals

55,252

131,829

13,737

200,818

100.00%

Representative in Congress

District 1

Vote for 1

(19 of 19 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Andy Harris (R)

3,536

7,680

401

11,617

61.37%

Heather R. Mizeur (D)

2,217

3,934

661

6,812

35.99%

Daniel Frank Thibeault (L)

101

368

15

484

2.56%

Other Write-Ins

4

11

1

16

0.08%

Totals

5,858

11,993

1,078

18,929

100.00%

District 2

Vote for 1

(170 of 170 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Nicolee Ambrose (R)

13,149

40,356

2,359

55,864

40.09%

C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (D)

24,123

51,237

7,925

83,285

59.77%

Other Write-Ins

35

140

14

189

0.14%

Totals

37,307

91,733

10,298

139,338

100.00%

District 7

Vote for 1

(54 of 54 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Scott M. Collier (R)

3,882

12,610

484

16,976

40.01%

Kweisi Mfume (D)

8,136

15,349

1,891

25,376

59.81%

Other Write-Ins

23

46

4

73

0.17%

Totals

12,041

28,005

2,379

42,425

100.00%

State Senator

District 6

Vote for 1

(31 of 31 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Johnny Ray Salling (R)

3,689

12,277

407

16,373

65.38%

Cory D. Edwards (D)

2,134

5,860

637

8,631

34.46%

Other Write-Ins

6

33

1

40

0.16%

Totals

5,829

18,170

1,045

25,044

100.00%

District 7

Vote for 1

(27 of 27 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

J. B. Jennings (R)

5,542

11,895

814

18,251

96.23%

Other Write-Ins

215

454

47

716

3.77%

Totals

5,757

12,349

861

18,967

100.00%

District 8

Vote for 1

(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Ken Fitch (R)

2,538

7,083

322

9,943

38.09%

Kathy Klausmeier (D)

4,056

10,924

1,149

16,129

61.79%

Other Write-Ins

7

21

2

30

0.11%

Totals

6,601

18,028

1,473

26,102

100.00%

District 10

Vote for 1

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

William Newton (R)

1,853

4,815

292

6,960

24.17%

Ben Brooks (D)

8,250

12,016

1,530

21,796

75.68%

Other Write-Ins

10

34

1

45

0.16%

Totals

10,113

16,865

1,823

28,801

100.00%

District 11

Vote for 1

(43 of 43 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Ruth Goetz (R)

2,160

7,743

664

10,567

32.83%

Shelly Hettleman (D)

6,055

12,838

2,699

21,592

67.08%

Other Write-Ins

6

18

7

31

0.10%

Totals

8,221

20,599

3,370

32,190

100.00%

District 42

Vote for 1

(30 of 30 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Chris West (R)

4,109

13,574

1,012

18,695

94.94%

Other Write-Ins

224

689

84

997

5.06%

Totals

4,333

14,263

1,096

19,692

100.00%

District 43

Vote for 1

(9 of 9 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Mary Washington (D)

1,619

4,316

603

6,538

79.48%

Bob Gemmill (L)

344

1,222

62

1,628

19.79%

Other Write-Ins

9

48

3

60

0.73%

Totals

1,972

5,586

668

8,226

100.00%

District 44

Vote for 1

(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Charles E. Sydnor, III (D)

7,234

13,501

1,548

22,283

96.85%

Other Write-Ins

163

542

19

724

3.15%

Totals

7,397

14,043

1,567

23,007

100.00%

House of Delegates

District 6

Vote for up to 3

(31 of 31 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Robin Grammer (R)

3,436

10,740

371

14,547

24.29%

Bob Long (R)

3,333

10,571

371

14,275

23.83%

Ric Metzgar (R)

3,524

10,842

414

14,780

24.67%

Megan Ann Mioduszewski (D)

2,137

5,762

609

8,508

14.20%

Jake Mohorovic, III (D)

1,975

4,955

593

7,523

12.56%

Other Write-Ins

74

183

11

268

0.45%

Totals

14,479

43,053

2,369

59,901

100.00%

District 7A

Vote for up to 2

(27 of 27 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Ryan Nawrocki (R)

4,626

9,437

639

14,702

39.23%

Kathy Szeliga (R)

4,745

8,945

723

14,413

38.46%

Lydia X. Z. Brown (D)

2,365

4,998

765

8,128

21.69%

Other Write-Ins

82

127

22

231

0.62%

Totals

11,818

23,507

2,149

37,474

100.00%

District 8

Vote for up to 3

(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Glen Geelhaar (R)

2,507

6,678

358

9,543

13.87%

Timothy M. Neubauer (R)

2,567

6,571

388

9,526

13.85%

Kathleen A. Smero (R)

2,628

6,852

405

9,885

14.37%

Nick Allen (D)

3,217

8,409

921

12,547

18.24%

Harry Bhandari (D)

3,542

9,456

951

13,949

20.27%

Carl Jackson (D)

3,427

8,928

946

13,301

19.33%

Other Write-Ins

8

39

4

51

0.07%

Totals

17,896

46,933

3,973

68,802

100.00%

District 10

Vote for up to 3

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Patricia R. Fallon (R)

2,002

5,055

318

7,375

10.23%

Jordan Porompyae (R)

1,714

4,247

267

6,228

8.64%

Adrienne A. Jones (D)

7,966

11,280

1,440

20,686

28.70%

N. Scott Phillips (D)

7,195

9,834

1,304

18,333

25.43%

Jennifer White (D)

7,455

10,380

1,389

19,224

26.67%

Other Write-Ins

63

175

4

242

0.34%

Totals

26,395

40,971

4,722

72,088

100.00%

District 11A

Vote for 1

(12 of 12 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Cheryl E. Pasteur (D)

2,509

4,199

625

7,333

97.84%

Other Write-Ins

39

116

7

162

2.16%

Totals

2,548

4,315

632

7,495

100.00%

District 11B

Vote for up to 2

(31 of 31 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Jim Simpson (R)

1,669

6,163

544

8,376

19.69%

Tyler A. Stiff (R)

1,446

5,223

468

7,137

16.78%

Jon S. Cardin (D)

3,433

8,274

1,989

13,696

32.20%

Dana M. Stein (D)

3,358

7,970

1,952

13,280

31.22%

Other Write-Ins

8

30

9

47

0.11%

Totals

9,914

27,660

4,962

42,536

100.00%

District 42A

Vote for 1

(19 of 19 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Nino Mangione (R)

2,253

7,502

411

10,166

65.64%

Paul V. Konka (D)

1,451

3,239

614

5,304

34.25%

Other Write-Ins

0

18

0

18

0.12%

Totals

3,704

10,759

1,025

15,488

100.00%

District 42B

Vote for 1

(11 of 11 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Todd Huff (R)

941

3,344

251

4,536

44.32%

Michele Guyton (D)

1,191

3,893

598

5,682

55.52%

Other Write-Ins

0

15

1

16

0.16%

Totals

2,132

7,252

850

10,234

100.00%

District 43B

Vote for 1

(9 of 9 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Cathi Forbes (D)

1,777

4,838

629

7,244

97.42%

Other Write-Ins

24

163

5

192

2.58%

Totals

1,801

5,001

634

7,436

100.00%

District 44A

Vote for 1

(11 of 11 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Joseph D. "Joe" Hooe (R)

672

2,540

145

3,357

42.08%

Eric Ebersole (D)

1,136

3,099

378

4,613

57.83%

Other Write-Ins

1

6

0

7

0.09%

Totals

1,809

5,645

523

7,977

100.00%

District 44B

Vote for up to 2

(23 of 23 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Aletheia McCaskill (D)

5,001

7,223

954

13,178

47.14%

Sheila Ruth (D)

5,231

8,048

1,018

14,297

51.14%

Other Write-Ins

128

342

10

480

1.72%

Totals

10,360

15,613

1,982

27,955

100.00%

County Executive

Vote for 1

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Pat McDonough (R)

20,116

59,417

3,170

82,703

41.23%

John "Johnny O" Olszewski, Jr. (D)

34,893

71,976

10,551

117,420

58.54%

Other Write-Ins

111

333

26

470

0.23%

Totals

55,120

131,726

13,747

200,593

100.00%

County Council

District 1

Vote for 1

(31 of 31 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Albert "Al" Nalley (R)

2,421

6,647

354

9,422

36.40%

Pat Young (D)

5,028

10,235

1,155

16,418

63.43%

Other Write-Ins

10

34

1

45

0.17%

Totals

7,459

16,916

1,510

25,885

100.00%

District 2

Vote for 1

(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

James Amos (R)

1,320

4,415

373

6,108

21.60%

Izzy Patoka (D)

6,752

12,866

2,526

22,144

78.31%

Other Write-Ins

6

17

4

27

0.10%

Totals

8,078

17,298

2,903

28,279

100.00%

District 3

Vote for 1

(49 of 49 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Wade Kach (R)

5,343

16,504

1,227

23,074

62.23%

Paul Henderson (D)

3,242

9,089

1,604

13,935

37.58%

Other Write-Ins

11

54

6

71

0.19%

Totals

8,596

25,647

2,837

37,080

100.00%

District 4

Vote for 1

(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Kim Bryant (R)

1,349

3,569

244

5,162

19.56%

Julian Earl Jones (D)

8,350

11,380

1,460

21,190

80.29%

Other Write-Ins

17

22

2

41

0.16%

Totals

9,716

14,971

1,706

26,393

100.00%

District 5

Vote for 1

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

David Marks (R)

6,406

13,674

974

21,054

67.65%

Crystal Francis (D)

2,964

6,279

789

10,032

32.23%

Other Write-Ins

12

22

2

36

0.12%

Totals

9,382

19,975

1,765

31,122

100.00%

District 6

Vote for 1

(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Tony Campbell (R)

2,033

6,555

399

8,987

34.97%

Michael "Mike" P. Ertel (D)

3,895

11,413

1,377

16,685

64.92%

Other Write-Ins

8

16

3

27

0.11%

Totals

5,936

17,984

1,779

25,699

100.00%

District 7

Vote for 1

(30 of 30 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Todd K. Crandell (R)

3,397

11,516

393

15,306

63.66%

Justin Holliday (D)

1,948

5,224

568

7,740

32.19%

Doug Stanley (L)

167

774

31

972

4.04%

Other Write-Ins

4

22

0

26

0.11%

Totals

5,516

17,536

992

24,044

100.00%

Judge of the Circuit Court

Circuit 3

Vote for up to 5

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Robert E. Cahill

32,542

68,349

8,076

108,967

20.51%

Judith C. Ensor

35,813

73,464

8,931

118,208

22.25%

Wendy S. Epstein

31,817

65,273

8,318

105,408

19.84%

Garret P. Glennon, Jr.

27,140

54,392

6,744

88,276

16.61%

Stacy A. Mayer

32,084

67,114

8,119

107,317

20.20%

Other Write-Ins

728

2,272

147

3,147

0.59%

Totals

160,124

330,864

40,335

531,323

100.00%

Judge, Court of Special Appeals At Large

Stuart R. Berger

Vote Yes or No

(For continuance in office)

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Stuart R. Berger

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Yes

37,517

80,773

9,872

128,162

79.02%

No

8,251

24,413

1,372

34,036

20.98%

Totals

45,768

105,186

11,244

162,198

100.00%

Terrence M. R. Zic

Vote Yes or No

(For continuance in office)

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Terrence M. R. Zic

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Yes

35,904

78,108

9,144

123,156

77.72%

No

8,694

24,956

1,645

35,295

22.28%

Totals

44,598

103,064

10,789

158,451

100.00%

State's Attorney

Vote for 1

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

James A. Haynes (R)

18,801

57,171

2,940

78,912

40.13%

Scott Shellenberger (D)

35,391

71,468

10,406

117,265

59.63%

Other Write-Ins

149

284

55

488

0.25%

Totals

54,341

128,923

13,401

196,665

100.00%

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Vote for 1

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Brian A. Campbell (R)

18,797

55,539

2,900

77,236

39.63%

Julie Ensor (D)

35,156

72,033

10,318

117,507

60.30%

Other Write-Ins

25

92

10

127

0.07%

Totals

53,978

127,664

13,228

194,870

100.00%

Register of Wills

Vote for 1

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Lauren Castro (R)

20,908

60,156

3,463

84,527

44.05%

Alexis Burrell-Rohde (D)

32,279

65,482

9,442

107,203

55.87%

Other Write-Ins

27

116

9

152

0.08%

Totals

53,214

125,754

12,914

191,882

100.00%

Judge of the Orphans' Court

Vote for up to 3

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

William R. "Bill" Evans (D)

34,812

69,523

9,175

113,510

32.28%

Juliet Fisher (D)

37,371

79,063

9,954

126,388

35.94%

Arthur M. Frank (D)

33,646

65,487

9,035

108,168

30.76%

Other Write-Ins

735

2,768

98

3,601

1.02%

Totals

106,564

216,841

28,262

351,667

100.00%

Sheriff

Vote for 1

(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)

Name

Party

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Andy Kuhl (R)

Republican

19,843

58,756

3,307

81,906

42.57%

R. Jay Fisher (D)

Democratic

33,278

67,257

9,681

110,216

57.29%

Other Write-Ins

64

197

12

273

0.14%

Totals

53,185

126,210

13,000

192,395

100.00%

Board of Education

District 1

Vote for 1

(31 of 31 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Robin Harvey

4,057

8,541

846

13,444

68.25%

Cory Koons

1,722

4,022

280

6,024

30.58%

Other Write-Ins

55

167

7

229

1.16%

Totals

5,834

12,730

1,133

19,697

100.00%

District 2

Vote for 1

(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Rebecca Chesner

2,530

5,776

708

9,014

40.07%

Jane E. Lichter

3,981

7,756

1,546

13,283

59.05%

Other Write-Ins

53

135

8

196

0.87%

Totals

6,564

13,667

2,262

22,493

100.00%

District 3

Vote for 1

(49 of 49 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Maggie Litz Domanowski

3,237

10,525

846

14,608

53.74%

Diane Jean Young

2,938

8,201

1,154

12,293

45.23%

Other Write-Ins

61

200

19

280

1.03%

Totals

6,236

18,926

2,019

27,181

100.00%

District 4

Vote for 1

(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Brenda Hatcher-Savoy

4,431

6,100

892

11,423

50.10%

Samay Singh Kindra

4,144

6,518

548

11,210

49.17%

Other Write-Ins

43

121

2

166

0.73%

Totals

8,618

12,739

1,442

22,799

100.00%

District 5

Vote for 1

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Julie C. Henn

6,115

12,961

1,247

20,323

98.00%

Other Write-Ins

104

300

10

414

2.00%

Totals

6,219

13,261

1,257

20,737

100.00%

District 6

Vote for 1

(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Christina Pumphrey

4,161

12,309

1,303

17,773

98.27%

Other Write-Ins

53

247

13

313

1.73%

​​Totals

4,214

12,556

1,316

18,086

100.00%

District 7

Vote for 1

(30 of 30 election day precincts reported)

Name

Early Voting

Election Day

Mail-In Ballot

Total

Percentage

Rod McMillion

3,650

11,723

729

16,102

97.77%

Other Write-Ins

68

289

11

368

2.23%

Totals

3,718

12,012

740

16,470

100.00%

I'm interested
I disagree with this
This is unverified
Spam
Offensive

Replies